As announced yesterday, the Carabao Cup Round Two draw will take place tonight, live on Sky Sports from the Peninsula Stadium.

Hosted by Sky Sports presenter Laura Woods, the draw will be conducted following the conclusion of Salford City’s Round One clash with Leeds United.

The draw sees the inclusion of the 13 Premier League Clubs who are not competing in European competitions, as well as Sky Bet Championship sides Cardiff City and Fulham and will be drawn in Northern and Southern sections.

Resulting ties for Round Two will be played week commencing 26 August with selected matches available live on Sky Sports.

The draw numbers for the Round Two draw are as follows:

 

South Section

 

 

North Section

1

AFC Bournemouth

 

1

Aston Villa

2

Brighton & Hove Albion

 

2

Burnley

3

Cardiff City

 

3

Everton

4

Crystal Palace

 

4

Leicester City

5

Fulham

 

5

Newcastle United

6

Norwich City

 

6

Sheffield United

7

Southampton

 

7

Tranmere Rovers / Hull City

8

Watford

 

8

Grimsby Town / Doncaster Rovers

9

West Ham United 

 

9

Wigan Athletic / Stoke City

10

Portsmouth

 

10

Port Vale / Burton Albion

11

Colchester United / Swindon Town

 

11

Nottingham Forest / Fleetwood Town

12

AFC Wimbledon / Milton Keynes Dons

 

12

Bradford City / Preston North End

13

Oxford United / Peterborough United

 

13

Blackpool / Macclesfield Town

14

Queens Park Rangers / Bristol City

 

14

Blackburn Rovers / Oldham Athletic

15

Plymouth Argyle / Leyton Orient

 

15

Mansfield Town / Morecambe

16

Wycombe Wanderers / Reading

 

16

Accrington Stanley / Sunderland

17

Charlton Athletic / Forest Green Rovers

 

17

Scunthorpe United / Derby County

18

Gillingham / Newport County

 

18

Rochdale / Bolton Wanderers

19

Stevenage / Southend United

 

19

Huddersfield Town / Lincoln City

20

Luton Town / Ipswich Town

 

20

Middlesbrough / Crewe Alexandra

21

Walsall / Crawley Town

 

21

Shrewsbury Town / Rotherham United

22

Bristol Rovers / Cheltenham Town

 

22

Sheffield Wednesday / Bury

23

Brentford / Cambridge United

 

23

Salford City / Leeds United

24

Coventry City / Exeter City

 

24

Barnsley / Carlisle United

25

Swansea City / Northampton Town

 

 

 

26

West Bromwich Albion / Millwall

 

 

 


Source link