• Group winners: Arsenal, Braga, Basel, Celtic, Espanyol, Gent, İstanbul Başakşehir, LASK, Malmö, Manchester United, Porto, Sevilla
  • Group runners-up: APOEL, AZ Alkmaar, CFR Cluj, Copenhagen, Frankfurt, Getafe, Ludogorets, Rangers, Roma, Sporting CP, Wolfsburg, Wolves
  • Top two in each group advance to round of 32
  • Draw 13:00 CET on Monday
  • Joined by third-placed Champions League teams
  • Final: 27 May, Gdansk

Group stage

Matchday 1




Highlights: Man. United 1-0 Astana


Highlights: Man. United 1-0 Astana

Thursday 19 September
Group A: APOEL 3-4 Dudelange, Qarabağ 0-3 Sevilla
Group B: Dynamo Kyiv 1-0 Malmö, Copenhagen 1-0 Lugano
Group C: Basel 5-0 Krasnodar, Getafe 1-0 Trabzonspor
Group D: PSV Eindhoven 3-2 Sporting CP, LASK 1-0 Rosenborg
Group E
: Rennes 1-1 Celtic, CFR Cluj 2-1 Lazio
Group F: Eintracht Frankfurt 0-3 Arsenal, Standard Liège 2-0 Vitória SC
Group G: Porto 2-1 Young Boys, Rangers 1-0 Feyenoord
Group H: Ludogorets 5-1 CSKA Moskva, Espanyol 1-1 Ferencváros
Group I: Wolfsburg 3-1 Olexandriya, Gent 3-2 St-Étienne
Group J: Roma 4-0 İstanbul Başakşehir, Mönchengladbach 0-4 Wolfsberg
Group K: Wolves 0-1 Braga, Slovan Bratislava 4-2 Beşiktaş
Group L: Manchester United 1-0 Astana, Partizan 2-2 AZ Alkmaar

Matchday 2




Highlights: Rosenborg 1-4 PSV


Highlights: Rosenborg 1-4 PSV

Thursday 3 October
Group A: Sevilla 1-0 APOEL, Dudelange 1-4 Qarabağ
Group B: Malmö 1-1 Copenhagen, Lugano 0-0 Dynamo Kyiv
Group C: Krasnodar 1-2 Getafe, Trabzonspor 2-2 Basel
Group D: Sporting CP 2-1 LASK, Rosenborg 1-4 PSV Eindhoven
Group E
: Lazio 2-1 Rennes, Celtic 2-0 CFR Cluj
Group F: Arsenal 4-0 Standard Liège, Vitória SC 0-1 Eintracht Frankfurt
Group G: Young Boys 2-1 Rangers, Feyenoord 2-0 Porto
Group H: CSKA Moskva 0-2 Espanyol, Ferencváros 0-3 Ludogorets
Group I: St-Étienne 1-1 Wolfsburg, Olexandriya 1-1 Gent
Group J: İstanbul Başakşehir 1-1 Mönchengladbach, Wolfsberg 1-1 Roma
Group K: Beşiktaş 0-1 Wolves, Braga 2-2 Slovan Bratislava
Group L: Astana 1-2 Partizan, AZ Alkmaar 0-0 Manchester United

Matchday 3




Highlights: Arsenal 4-0 Standard Liège


Highlights: Arsenal 4-0 Standard Liège

Thursday 24 October
Group A: Qarabağ 2-2 APOEL, Sevilla 3-0 Dudelange
Group B: Dynamo Kyiv 1-1 Copenhagen, Malmö 2-1 Lugano
Group C: Getafe 0-1 Basel, Trabzonspor 0-2 Krasnodar
Group D: Sporting CP 1-0 Rosenborg, PSV Eindhoven 0-0 LASK
Group E
: Celtic 2-1 Lazio, Rennes 0-1 CFR Cluj
Group F: Arsenal 3-2 Vitória SC, Eintracht Frankfurt 2-1 Standard Liège
Group G: Porto 1-1 Rangers, Young Boys 2-0 Feyenoord
Group H: CSKA Moskva 0-1 Ferencváros, Ludogorets 0-1 Espanyol
Group I: Gent 2-2 Wolfsburg, St-Étienne 1-1 Olexandriya
Group J: Roma 1-1 Mönchengladbach, İstanbul Başakşehir 1-0 Wolfsberg
Group K: Beşiktaş 1-2 Braga, Slovan Bratislava 1-2 Wolves
Group L: Partizan 0-1 Manchester United, AZ Alkmaar 6-0 Astana

Matchday 4

Wednesday 6 November
Group F
: Vitória SC 1-1 Arsenal




Highlights: Dudelange 2-5 Sevilla


Highlights: Dudelange 2-5 Sevilla

Thursday 7 November
Group A: APOEL 2-1 Qarabağ, Dudelange 2-5 Sevilla
Group B: Copenhagen 1-1 Dynamo Kyiv, Lugano 0-0 Malmö
Group C: Basel 2-1 Getafe, Krasnodar 3-1 Trabzonspor
Group D: Rosenborg 0-2 Sporting CP, LASK 4-1 PSV Eindhoven
Group E
: Lazio 1-2 Celtic, CFR Cluj 1-0 Rennes
Group F: Standard Liège 2-1 Eintracht Frankfurt
Group G: Feyenoord 1-1 Young Boys, Rangers 2-0 Porto
Group H: Espanyol 6-0 Ludogorets, Ferencváros 0-0 CSKA Moskva
Group I: Wolfsburg 1-3 Gent, Olexandriya 2-2 St-Étienne
Group J: Mönchengladbach 2-1 Roma, Wolfsberg 0-3 İstanbul Başakşehir
Group K: Braga 3-1 Beşiktaş, Wolves 1-0 Slovan Bratislava
Group L: Astana 0-5 AZ Alkmaar, Manchester United 3-0 Partizan

Matchday 5




LASK qualified on Matchday 5


LASK qualified on Matchday 5©AFP/Getty Images

Thursday 28 November
Group A: Sevilla 2-0 Qarabağ, Dudelange 0-2 APOEL
Group B: Malmö 4-3 Dynamo Kyiv, Lugano 0-1 Copenhagen
Group C: Krasnodar 1-0 Basel, Trabzonspor 0-1 Getafe
Group D: Sporting CP 4-0 PSV Eindhoven, Rosenborg 1-2 LASK
Group E
: Lazio 1-0 CFR Cluj, Celtic 3-1 Rennes
Group F: Arsenal 1-2 Eintracht Frankfurt, Vitória SC 1-1 Standard Liège
Group G: Young Boys 1-2 Porto, Feyenoord 2-2 Rangers
Group H
: CSKA Moskva 1-1 Ludogorets, Ferencváros 2-2 Espanyol
Group I: St-Étienne 0-0 Gent, Olexandriya 0-1 Wolfsburg 
Group J: İstanbul Başakşehir 0-3 Roma, Wolfsberg 0-1 Mönchengladbach
Group K: Beşiktaş 2-1 Slovan Bratislava, Braga 3-3 Wolves
Group L: Astana 2-1 Manchester United, AZ Alkmaar 2-2 Partizan

Matchday 6

Thursday 12 December
Group A: APOEL 1-0 Sevilla, Qarabağ 1-1 Dudelange
Group B: Dynamo Kyiv 1-1 Lugano, Copenhagen 0-1 Malmö
Group C: Basel 2-0 Trabzonspor, Getafe 3-0 Krasnodar
Group D: PSV Eindhoven 1-1 Rosenborg, LASK 3-0 Sporting CP
Group E
: Rennes 2-0 Lazio, CFR Cluj 2-0 Celtic
Group F: Eintracht Frankfurt 2-3 Vitória SC, Standard Liège 2-2 Arsenal
Group G: Porto 3-2 Feyenoord, Rangers 1-1 Young Boys
Group H: Ludogorets 1-1 Ferencváros, Espanyol 0-1 CSKA Moskva
Group I: Wolfsburg 1-0 St-Étienne, Gent 2-1 Olexandriya
Group J: Roma 2-2 Wolfsberg, Mönchengladbach 1-2 İstanbul Başakşehir
Group K: Wolves 4-0 Beşiktaş, Slovan Bratislava 2-4 Braga
Group L: Manchester United 4-0 AZ Alkmaar, Partizan 4-1 Astana

Knockout stage

16 December: Round of 32 draw, Nyon
20 February: Round of 32, first leg
27 February: Round of 32, second leg
28 February: Round of 16 draw, Nyon
12 March: Round of 16, first leg
19 March: Round of 16, second leg
20 March: Quarter-final and semi-final draws, Nyon
9 April: Quarter-finals, first leg
16 April: Quarter-finals, second leg
30 April: Semi-finals, first leg
7 May: Semi-finals, second leg
27 May: Final – Gdansk Stadium


Source link